Search
Shopping cart
 

Privacy Statement

Personal Data

It is very important for us to careful handle your personal data. In this privacy statement you can read how we handle personal data that we process, because you use our website and the related services.

Below you can see an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Your name and address details (contact details)
  • And other personal data that you actively provide us with, for example because you send us an email.
  • Google analytics

We don’t have the intention to process personal data of children under the age of 16 without parental permission. However, the check on this requires disproportionate effort. We also do not intend to process special personal data, so we ask you not to send us this kind personal data.  

Goal

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Your name and address details (contact details): To enable delivery and to send an invoice when you have placed an order. Or to send a quotation.
  • Google analytics: To analyze how often our website is visited, with which type of device  and which internet browser is used.

 

In some cases we can ask for your explicit permission to process your personal data. We also process personal data on the grounds of legitimate (commercial) interests, namely to offer our (potential) customers the best possible offers. There is no automated decision-making.

Retention periods

We do not store your personal data longer than necessary to achieve the aforementioned goals.

  • Your name and address details (contact details) will not be deleted, only if we get the request from you to do this.
  • Other personal data that you have emailed us will remain in the mailbox. If you wish,you can ask us to delete old emails.
  • Google analytics: This data is stored for 26 months.

Sharing your personal data with others

We do not sell your personal data to others. However, we do share personal data with third parties to achieve the aforementioned goals. We have a processor agreement with the parties who work on our behalf.   This agreement is made so that the carefull handling of your personal data is guaranteed.  Your data is possibly shared with:

  • Website developer

Your rights

If your personal data is processed by us, you have the right to:

  • view your personal data;
  • change your personal data;
  • delete your personal data;
  • withdraw your permission to process personal data ;
  • restrict the processing of your personal data;
  • object to the processing of your personal data;
  • appeal to the right to data portability.

A  request for  the exercising of your rights can be addressed to M. Kreuger. You can do this by email office@damencnc.com. We will respond as soon as possible to your request, but it will not take longer than 4 weeks. If you are not satisfied with the way we process your personal data, you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority, the  Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protection Authority).

Cookies

We use analytische cookies. If you want to read more about cookies: https://www.consuwijzer.nl/telecom-post/internet/privacy/uitleg-cookies.

 

Party

Goal Cookie

Retention Period

 

 

 

Google Analytics

Gain insight of the behavior of the visitor on our website, to improve user experiences.

Max. 26 months

 

 

 

 

Contact

You can contact DamenCNC BV by email: office@damencnc.com